Organic prickly pear seed oil...
Prickly pear seed oil (Opuntia ficus indica) is a pure oil saturated with essential fatty acids, which preserve the elasticity and premature drying of the skin, and slows skin aging.
This oil contains a large number of palmitic acids that moisturizes and helps the composition of sebum.
The Sterols and vitamin E found in this magical oil have impressive regenerating and revitalizing effects.
Certainly, the rare prickly pear seed oil (Opuntia ficus indica) is considered today as one of the most powerful natural antioxidants and anti-wrinkle products in the world.
The Berber women used for years prickly pear oil to heal and to protect their skin from the hot desert wind.
It is used on dry skin and all skin types, as well as on hair and nails. This oil is a natural skin care product that is organic, pure, and also top of line.
The rare oil of prickly pear seeds (Opuntia ficus indica) is 3 to 5 times more effective than argan oil. Attention also must be paid to the difference between the precious oil of prickly pear seeds and the oily macerate the prickly pear, less expensive but also less active.